• ¡Welcome to Square Theme!
  • This news are in header template.
  • Please ignore this message.
Здравейте гост! Вход Регистрация


Рейтинг:
  • 0 Гласа - 0 Средно
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Хуни, авари и маджари основно източноазиатци
#1
Излязло  е ново унгарско изследване, наблягащо на мъжките У хаплогрупи, но също тествало някои автозомни снипове. В него се потвърждава това, което си знаехме - наизлязлите от степите в ранното средновековие са си били първоначално източноазитаци, но постепенно по пътя и с времето са се омешали доста с европейци. Намерените хаплогрупи при по-старите и чистокръвни са пак основно C, Q, N, R1a-Z93 и пр.

https://www.biorxiv.org/content/10.1101/597997v1

Аbstract

Hun, Avar and conquering Hungarian nomadic groups arrived into the Carpathian Basin from the Eurasian Steppes and significantly influenced its political and ethnical landscape. In order to shed light on the genetic affinity of above groups we have determined Y chromosomal haplogroups and autosomal loci, from 49 individuals, supposed to represent military leaders. Haplogroups from the Hun-age are consistent with Xiongnu ancestry of European Huns. Most of the Avar-age individuals carry east Eurasian Y haplogroups typical for modern north-eastern Siberian and Buryat populations and their autosomal loci indicate mostly unmixed Asian characteristics. In contrast the conquering Hungarians seem to be a recently assembled population incorporating pure European, Asian and admixed components. Their heterogeneous paternal and maternal lineages indicate similar phylogeographic origin of males and females, derived from Central-Inner Asian and European Pontic Steppe sources. Composition of conquering Hungarian paternal lineages is very similar to that of Baskhirs, supporting historical sources that report identity of the two groups.
МтДнк: Т2
 
Reply
#2
Закономерно. И в степното изследване си личеше големият азиатски елемент в тюркските популации, макар и със силен европейски примес, който явно почти се е размил към снешна дата.
 
Reply
#3
Те са тествали също аутозомни STRs и SNPs и повечето индивиди изглежда са мелези между източноазиатци и европейци, макар да имат чисто азиатски или европейски хаплогрупи. Само двама от простолюдието изглежда са чисти европейци, затова са ги изключили от анализ на плота.

We have also determined 34 AIMs, which can inform about the likely geographic origin of individuals, and used the Snipper App suite version 2.5 portal 17 to assign biogeographic ancestry. We predicted ancestry with both the naive Bayesian classifier and multinomial logistic regression (MLR) algorithms, as these make different assumptions about genetic equilibrium, and listed the results on Tables 2 and 3. The AIM-s results fairly matched and complemented phenotypic information. All Hun age individuals revealed admixture derived from European and East Asian ancestors, while 8/15 Avar age individuals showed predominantly East Asian origin with both methods, 4 individuals were definitely European, while two showed evidence of admixture. The KFP/31 sample gave contradicting results due to low coverage.
Conqueror samples from the Magyarhomorog (MH) and Sárrétudvari (SH) cemeteries showed mostly European ancestry in agreement with their phenotypes and Y Hg-s, though MLR detected a significant east Asian ancestry component and the SH/103 women was classified east Asian despite her blond hair. The Karos (K) and Kenézlő (KEF) populations were profoundly admixed, comprising individuals of purely East Asian, European and mixed origin in nearly identical proportions, again in agreement with results obtained from uniparental and phenotypic markers.
МтДнк: Т2
 
Reply
#4
(04-06-2019, 08:26 AM)genefan Писа: Те са тествали също аутозомни STRs и SNPs и повечето индивиди изглежда са мелези между източноазиатци и европейци, макар да имат чисто азиатски или европейски хаплогрупи. Само двама от простолюдието изглежда са чисти европейци, затова са ги изключили от анализ на плота.

We have also determined 34 AIMs, which can inform about the likely geographic origin of individuals, and used the Snipper App suite version 2.5 portal 17 to assign biogeographic ancestry. We predicted ancestry with both the naive Bayesian classifier and multinomial logistic regression (MLR) algorithms, as these make different assumptions about genetic equilibrium, and listed the results on Tables 2 and 3. The AIM-s results fairly matched and complemented phenotypic information. All Hun age individuals revealed admixture derived from European and East Asian ancestors, while 8/15 Avar age individuals showed predominantly East Asian origin with both methods, 4 individuals were definitely European, while two showed evidence of admixture. The KFP/31 sample gave contradicting results due to low coverage.
Conqueror samples from the Magyarhomorog (MH) and Sárrétudvari (SH) cemeteries showed mostly European ancestry in agreement with their phenotypes and Y Hg-s, though MLR detected a significant east Asian ancestry component and the SH/103 women was classified east Asian despite her blond hair. The Karos (K) and Kenézlő (KEF) populations were profoundly admixed, comprising individuals of purely East Asian, European and mixed origin in nearly identical proportions, again in agreement with results obtained from uniparental and phenotypic markers.
Въпросът е къде е станало смесването в Панония или на друго място в западна Евразия.
EU-92
R-YP617*(341019,YF02433)
E-V13-BY4523(364883, YF05703)
R1a-Z93-Y15121-Y5271*(364878, YF06450)
J2a-M67-PH2758(366674, YSEQ2606)
J2a-L25-PF5350*(364879, YSEQ2347)
E-V13-FGC11450*(407620,YSEQ3598)
I2a-Y3548*(366675, YF07848)
I2a-Y3548*(414297, YF07821)
U4c1a
 
Reply
#5
Наистина, само с аутозомни данни трудно се доказва къде е станало смесването, но хаплогрупите могат да ни дадат известна насока. Например, маджарите I2a-Dinaric явно са подхванали тази хаплогрупа едва с пристигането си в Панония. Макар за родина на I2a се спрягаше неолитната култура Триполе в Молдова и Южна Украйна, нито една не е открита досега в стари степни кости до скитите включително. Динарците явно са наизкочили някъде от горите в Ранното средновековие заедно със славяните. Така напъните да се изкарат динарците степняци, а оттам ние основно наследници на прабългарите са доста нелогични.
МтДнк: Т2
 
Reply
#6
(04-08-2019, 03:50 AM)genefan Писа: Например, маджарите I2a-Dinaric явно са подхванали тази хаплогрупа едва с пристигането си в Панония. Макар за родина на I2a се спрягаше неолитната култура Триполе в Молдова и Южна Украйна, нито една не е открита досега в стари степни кости до скитите включително. Динарците явно са наизкочили някъде от горите в Ранното средновековие заедно със славяните. Така напъните да се изкарат динарците степняци, а оттам ние основно наследници на прабългарите са доста нелогични.

Би трябвало да е така, но има един смущаващ факт. Само един от маджарите в това изследване е обявен за "лидер" (Karos II/52), а неговата група е I2a1a2b (L621). Доколкото схванах до момента Karos II/52 е най-богатото погребение на ранни маджари откривано изобщо - на цялата територия на Унгария.

Малко съмнително ми се вижда шеф на шайката да е някой току що присламчил се към нея.
Тук има снимки на материалите от този обект: https://www.facebook.com/pg/The-Eastern-...3337290629
 
Reply
#7
(04-09-2019, 01:24 PM)Atom Писа:
(04-08-2019, 03:50 AM)genefan Писа: Например, маджарите I2a-Dinaric явно са подхванали тази хаплогрупа едва с пристигането си в Панония. Макар за родина на I2a се спрягаше неолитната култура Триполе в Молдова и Южна Украйна, нито една не е открита досега в стари степни кости до скитите включително. Динарците явно са наизкочили някъде от горите в Ранното средновековие заедно със славяните. Така напъните да се изкарат динарците степняци, а оттам ние основно наследници на прабългарите са доста нелогични.

Би трябвало да е така, но има един смущаващ факт. Само един от маджарите в това изследване е обявен за "лидер" (Karos II/52), а неговата група е I2a1a2b (L621). Доколкото схванах до момента Karos II/52 е най-богатото погребение на ранни маджари откривано изобщо - на цялата територия на Унгария.

Малко съмнително ми се вижда шеф на шайката да е някой току що присламчил се към нея.
Тук има снимки на материалите от този обект: https://www.facebook.com/pg/The-Eastern-...3337290629

Не е много странно, понеже маджарите циркулират известно време на територията на Украйна и Румъния, не е като от Урал директно да са цъфнали в Панония. Иначе I2a изглежда като доста славянска, или поне някак е станала доста популярна сред южните славяни. Много хора не биха се съгласили с приравняване на У-хаплогрупи с автозомни примеси, но учудващо си пасва общия сбор от I2a и R1a с т.нар. северен автозомен примес. При нас тези проценти се докарват до към 40, колкото е и сбора грубо на тези хаплогрупи, като съотношенията се припокриват и в Запдните Балкани, където при Словенци и Хрвати скача доста нагоре.
 
Reply
#8
Излязъл е изглежда окончателния вариант на статията в Nature:

Y-chromosome haplogroups from Hun, Avar and conquering Hungarian period nomadic people of the Carpathian Basin
Abstract
Hun, Avar and conquering Hungarian nomadic groups arrived to the Carpathian Basin from the Eurasian Steppes and significantly influenced its political and ethnical landscape, however their origin remains largely unknown. In order to shed light on the genetic affinity of above groups we have determined Y chromosomal haplogroups and autosomal loci, suitable to predict biogeographic ancestry, from 49 individuals, supposed to represent the power/military elit. Haplogroups from the Hun-age are consistent with Xiongnu ancestry of European Huns. Most of the Avar-age individuals carry east Eurasian Y haplogroups typical for modern north-eastern Siberian and Buryat populations and their autosomal loci indicate mostly un-admixed Asian characteristics. In contrast the conquering Hungarians seem to be a recently assembled population incorporating un-admixed European, Asian as well as admixed components. Their heterogeneous paternal and maternal lineages indicate similar supposed phylogeographic origin of males and females, derived from Central-Inner Asian and European Pontic Steppe sources.
https://www.nature.com/articles/s41598-019-53105-5
МтДнк: Т2
 
Reply
#9
Интересно е изречението: Population genetic analysis indicated that Conquerors had closest connection to the Onogur-Bulgar ancestors of Volga Tatars.
 
Reply
#10
Излязла е нова статия специално за хаплогрупите на маджарите. Не са могли да ги определят много дълбоко, тествани са само няколко ключови SNP и се ползва предиктване по STR маркери. Маджарите трябва да са били вече смесено племе, докато стигнат в Унгарската пуста, като се спекулират 3 източника - хуни/тюрки, западносибирски и уралски угрофини и кавказци/славяни от черноморските степи.

Genetic analysis of male Hungarian Conquerors: European and Asian paternal lineages of the conquering Hungarian tribes

Erzsébet FóthiEmail authorAngéla GonzalezTibor FehérAriana GugoraÁbel FóthiOrsolya BiróChristine Keyser

Abstract
According to historical sources, ancient Hungarians were made up of seven allied tribes and the fragmented tribes that split off from the Khazars, and they arrived from the Eastern European steppes to conquer the Carpathian Basin at the end of the ninth century AD. Differentiating between the tribes is not possible based on archaeology or history, because the Hungarian Conqueror artifacts show uniformity in attire, weaponry, and warcraft. We used Y-STR and SNP analyses on male Hungarian Conqueror remains to determine the genetic source, composition of tribes, and kin of ancient Hungarians. The 19 male individuals paternally belong to 16 independent haplotypes and 7 haplogroups (C2, G2a, I2, J1, N3a, R1a, and R1b). The presence of the N3a haplogroup is interesting because it rarely appears among modern Hungarians (unlike in other Finno-Ugric-speaking peoples) but was found in 37.5% of the Hungarian Conquerors. This suggests that a part of the ancient Hungarians was of Ugric descent and that a significant portion spoke Hungarian. We compared our results with public databases and discovered that the Hungarian Conquerors originated from three distant territories of the Eurasian steppes, where different ethnicities joined them: Lake Baikal-Altai Mountains (Huns/Turkic peoples), Western Siberia-Southern Urals (Finno-Ugric peoples), and the Black Sea-Northern Caucasus (Caucasian and Eastern European peoples). As such, the ancient Hungarians conquered their homeland as an alliance of tribes, and they were the genetic relatives of Asiatic Huns, Finno-Ugric peoples, Caucasian peoples, and Slavs from the Eastern European steppes.
https://link.springer.com/article/10.100...19-00996-0

Намерени са някои типично източноазиатски хаплогрупи като C и N, които не се срещат в модерното унгарско население. Анализирани са и няколко I2a-Dinaric, които по STR имат съвпаденци и от България (Дилов, това е май твоя роднина от Монтана). Обаче знаем, че при Динарците даже съвпаденец на 67 маркера не гарантира същия клон.

https://link.springer.com/article/10.100...996-0#Tab2
МтДнк: Т2
 
Reply
  


Към форум: